Privacy Policy

1.Privacy Policy

Biznaga Sureña S.L  is a company dedicated to the management of commercial businesses and entertainment services with CIF number: B-93369551, with fiscal address at Calle Clavel nº 16, 29730, Rincón de la Victoria, Málaga, informs users of the website about its policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of users and customers that may be collected by browsing or contracting services through its website.

In this sense, Biznaga Sureña S.L guarantees compliance with current regulations on the protection of personal data, reflected in the Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720 / 2007, of December 21, which approves the Development Regulation of the LOPD. The use of this website implies the acceptance of this privacy policy.

2.Collection, purpose and data processing

Biznaga Sureña S.L has the duty to inform the users of its website about the collection of
personal data that can be carried out, either by sending mail
electronic or by completing the forms included in the website. In this sense, Biznaga Sureña S.L will be considered responsible for the data collected through the means described above.

In turn Biznaga Sureña S.L informs users that the purpose of processing the data collected includes: The attention of requests made by users, the inclusion in the contact list, the provision of services, the management of the business relationship.

The operations, management and technical procedures that are carried out automatically or
not automated and that allow the collection, storage, modification, transfer and other actions on personal data, are considered to be processing personal data.

All personal data, which are collected through the infocolic.com website, and by
both have the consideration of treatment of personal data, will be incorporated into the files declared before the Spanish Agency for Data Protection by Biznaga Sureña S.L

3. Communicating information to third parties

Biznaga Sureña S.L informs users that their personal data will not be transferred to third organizations, with the exception that said data transfer is covered by a legal obligation or when the provision of a service implies the need for a contractual relationship with a treatment manager. In the latter case, only the transfer of data to the third party will be carried out when Biznaga Sureña S.L has the express consent of the user.

4. User rights

Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Data gives interested parties the possibility to exercise a series of rights related to the processing of their personal data.

As long as the user’s data is processed by Biznaga Sureña S.L
Users may exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in accordance with the provisions of current legislation on the protection of personal data.

To make use of the exercise of these rights, the user must go through
written communication, providing documentation that proves your identity (ID or passport),
the following address:

Biznaga Sureña S.L – Calle Clavel nº 16, 29730, Rincón de la Victoria, (Málaga) or the address that is substituted in the General Data Protection Register. This communication must reflect the following information: Name and surname of the user, the request for request, address and supporting data.

The exercise of rights must be done by the user. However, they may be executed by a person authorized as legal representative of the authorized party. In this case, it will be necessary to provide the documentation that proves this representation of the interested party.